Stay Home, Stay Safe! To learn more about Coronavirus Disease check CDC FAQS or Wikipedia Page

India
TOTAL CASES - 854623 TOTAL DEATHS - 379551 TOTAL RECOVERED - 28375144
India
Total Cases 29627763
deceased 379551
Receovered 28375144
Active Cases 854623

Tabular Data

STATE TOTAL CONFIRMED deceased ACTIVE CASES RECOVERED
State Unassigned0000
Andaman and Nicobar Islands72801261057049
Andhra Pradesh182013412052751341732948
Arunachal Pradesh31648151288928608
Assam463175399432581418472
Bihar71794995144359704075
Chandigarh6120079748659917
Chhattisgarh9875631333412660961569
Delhi14314982485130781403569
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1047346410372
Goa16304829474175155926
Gujarat821078100078884802187
Himachal Pradesh19919733944050191732
Haryana76635790703703753584
Jharkhand34360950853062335462
Jammu and Kashmir308726420512407292114
Karnataka2777010331481622822581559
Kerala2748205115091123652623904
Ladakh1961119857218841
Lakshadweep9297454848733
Maharashtra59247731141541383615669179
Meghalaya42759750443037579
Manipur61096998874451354
Madhya Pradesh78864986153610776424
Mizoram1563170348812073
Nagaland23854459297219753
Odisha859526344144305811780
Punjab5891531565010802562701
Puducherry11319216964668106828
Rajasthan95013388565619935658
Sikkim18659284323914887
Telangana606436351019933582993
Tamil Nadu2378298300681252152223015
Tripura59846621498854214
Uttar Pradesh17032072191472211674072
Uttarakhand33744969853642321064
West Bengal146804417049200461430949