Stay Home, Stay Safe! To learn more about Coronavirus Disease check CDC FAQS or Wikipedia Page

India
TOTAL CASES - 950442 TOTAL DEATHS - 96853 TOTAL RECOVERED - 5145477
India
Total Cases 6193697
deceased 96853
Receovered 5145477
Active Cases 950442

Tabular Data

STATE TOTAL CONFIRMED deceased ACTIVE CASES RECOVERED
State Unassigned0000
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3803531683582
Andhra Pradesh687351578059435622136
Arunachal Pradesh93321527256592
Assam17362966730613142297
Bihar18147189412686167890
Chandigarh1181615820609598
Chhattisgarh1084588773304474537
Delhi273098527227123240703
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu303521322869
Goa32396407491727072
Gujarat136004344216603115959
Himachal Pradesh14457175365310607
Haryana126974135614804110814
Jharkhand814176881212668603
Jammu and Kashmir7409511641741455517
Karnataka5929118777107737476378
Kerala18727772061791124684
Ladakh41525810303064
Lakshadweep0000
Maharashtra1351153357512650331049947
Meghalaya53624614483868
Manipur104776424317982
Madhya Pradesh124166224221912100012
Mizoram195804991459
Nagaland60401210374942
Odisha21567688137210177585
Punjab11137532841774690345
Puducherry26685515501421156
Rajasthan133119147120376111272
Sikkim2815356972083
Telangana189283111629477158690
Tamil Nadu591943945346281536209
Tripura25350273587419180
Uttar Pradesh394856571552160336981
Uttarakhand47995591912238059
West Bengal253768489926064222805